News and Events





Fawn Krieger, February 21–April 3, 2016

Rob Halverson and Chadwick Rantanen, January 10–February 14, 2016


Speak Nearby, Ragnheiður Gestsdóttir, Theresa Himmer and Emily Weiner, November 1–December 20, 2015

The Look of Things, curated by Nancy Shaver, September 13–October 18, 2015

I Know What You Did Last Summer, David Armacost, Al Freeman, Nikholis Planck, Alina Tenser, June 14–July 11, 2015

Arnold Joseph Kemp, HEADLESS, April 19–May 23, 2015

Raque Ford, That Which We Call a Rose by Any Other Name Would Smell as Sweet, March 8–April 5, 2015

Annette Wehrhahn, Live/Work, Jan 18–Feb 22, 2015


Graham Collins, Clean Room, Nov 1–December 7, 2014

Munro Galloway, Belief System, Sept 14th–Oct 19, 2014

Kristan Kennedy Meets a Clock, April 27–June 8, 2014

Tomer Aluf, Derek Franklin, Annette Wehrhahn, and Emily Weiner, Redemption, presented in conjunction with Andel 31 and the International Festival for Artist-Run Spaces, Copenhagen, Denmark, May 10–18, 2014.

Derek Franklin & Sterling Lawrence, Forty-Six Bars with No Hook, March 2–April 6, 2014

Clare Grill, Comb, January 12–February 16, 2014


Halsey Rodman, Cave System or Ear Canal, November 10–December 22, 2013

Wynne Greenwood, More Heads, September 22–October 27, 2013

The Fruit Loop, curated by Pali Kashi, August 1–August 26, 2013

Cats vs. Dogs curated by Bastet Hund; including artists Sam Ekwurtzel, Rochelle Feinstein, Derek Franklin, Rob Halverson, Dani Leventhal, R. Lyon, Carolee Schneemann, Jessie Stead, Nathan Whipple, Emily Weiner and Annette Wehrhahn

Nancy Lupo, Hats & Balls, organized by Rebecca Watson Horn, March 12–June 16, 2013

Some Redemptions curated by Josef Strau; including artists Ei Arakawa, Tomer Aluf, Keren Cytter, Henrik Olesen, Jose Rojas, Ulla Rossek, Nora Schultz, Josef Strau, Stefan Tcherepnin, Antek Walczak.
March 24–April 28, 201

Aki Sasamoto, Talking In Circles In Talking, December 16–February 24, 2013


Blexbolex, Richard McGuire, Olivier Schrauwen, Uncanny Valleys, November 9–December 2, 2012

Graham Collins, Shade Tree, September 16–October 21

Anya Sirota + AKOAKI, My Love For You Burns All The Time, August 10–11

Bazaar, July 28 1:00–6:00 p.m.

Jessie Stead, Ambient Lines, May 27–July 8

2-UP, Folio, April 7–April 29

DRAOK, Krypta, February 26–March 30

Best of 2012, January 8–February 5


Drawing Club, November 6–December 11

Grand Tour Low Cost, Spazio Morris, Milan Italy, September 29–November 10

Rebecca Watson Horn, Rub It In, September 18–October 23

It's Not You It's Me, Caitlin Keogh,Boru O'Brien O'Connell, Graham Collins, July 30–August 7

Brandon Koch, Dani Leventhal and Kevin Hooyman, Feelers, June 12–July 17

Dushko Petrovich and Munro Galloway, You Must Change Your Life, May 1–June 5

Pat Palermo and Mike Stickrod, There's A Place For Us, March 26–April 24

Ana Cardoso and Boris Achour, Clairvoyance, January 30–March 6th

Best of 2011, January 8–January 16


Fawn Krieger, Ruin Value, November 14–December 19

Sadie Laska, Annette Wehrhahn and Jessie Stead, Dirty Hands, October 3–October 31

Parts and Labor, August 15–September 19